Legal / Privacy

Documentation

Legal

1. Web publishing
The website www.qualiaphysic.com is owned and operated by qualia physic

2. Web hosting
The Website is hosted by WIX whose head office is situated at PO box 40190

San Francisco, CA United States

3. Accessing the Website
qualia physic will endeavour to implement all means necessary for the Website to remain accessible to users. qualia physic can assume no responsibility if the user is unable to use the Website for whatever reason, particularly when the Website is being updated and/or hardware and/or software is undergoing necessary upgrades for the proper operation of the proposed services or the addition of features. Furthermore, qualia physic is entitled to discontinue the Website, if required, at any time and without notice or compensation.

The user must recognise and accept that qualia physic is not responsible for the discontinuation of the Website or for any consequences thereof suffered by the user. qualia physic cannot be held responsible for a network outage.

Privacy

qualia physic respects the privacy of all users of your site and undertakes to protect each person's personal information.
Whe never it is necessary to collect personal information to access some areas or services, the use of this information will be done in compliance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal

data - Law 67/98 of October 26, Data Protection Law - [ Portugal ] in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.
The personal data collected will not be transmitted to third parties. Except for address information to freight companies, when this is the way the customer chooses to deliver products purchased online.
The provision of personal data is optional and, in accordance with the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided will always be guaranteed, and that right may be exercised, in writing, to the address of qualia physic: info@qualiaphysic.com

Cookies

qualia physic wishes to inform you of the use of cookies on its website. A cookie is information stored on the user’s hard drive by the web page server.

It tracks the websites visited by the user and stores certain data regarding the visit, such as the web pages that you have consulted to reach our site, your past activity on the site and your details when you fill in a form. qualia physic uses cookies on its website to facilitate navigation of the website and to personalise information that appears on the site (for example to remember whether or not you connected to the mobile version of our site and directly refer you to the correct version on your next visit).

Furthermore, qualia physic also uses cookies for audience measurement which principally allows qualia physic to obtain website traffic statistics for its site and more generally to evaluate the use of its website by its users. Therefore the site employs Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google.

The data generated by the cookies concerning your use of the Website (including your IP address) are transmitted and stored by Google Analytics on Google servers. Google Analytics may share this data with third parties when legally obliged or when the third parties process this data on behalf of Google Analytics (for more information please consult Google’s terms and conditions relating to its Google Analytics service). 

By using this Website, you expressly consent to your personal data being processed by Google Analytics in the manner and for the purposes detailed above. However, qualia physic notifies you that you have the right to object to the use of these cookies, reminding you that such refusal could limit the use of some functions of the site and lead to the loss of certain information.

You can generally deactivate the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser accordingly (these settings can usually be found in your browser’s “Options” or “Preferences” menu). Regarding audience measurement, you can object to the use of cookies by using the following browser add-on:
tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

qualia physic warranty

Our qualia physic devices warranted against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of original retail purchase (“Warranty Period”) for the original purchaser when used normally and in accordance with all operating instructions.

qualia physic may repair or replace the product with refurbished parts or product. After repair qualia physic, will provide return shipping, for original purchaser free of charge.

 

(1) 15 Day refund policy. You may obtain a refund by returning the Product (in original packaging and with all accessories) within fifteen (15) days from original purchase or from receipt.

Trademarks

Other company, brand and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. This web page has no affiliation to and is not associated or sponsored by any of these trademark owners.

copyright © 2019 qualia physic. All rights reserved